Is Cool Way Strawberry Cheesecake Frozen Dessert Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • modified milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

modified milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Cream, Dextrin Fibre, Organic Cane Sugar, Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Purple Carrot Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Erythritol, Mono And Diglycerides, Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Annatto

Check Cool Way Strawberry Cheesecake Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cool Way Strawberry Cheesecake Frozen Dessert is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayWalmart Ca

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Cool Way Strawberry Cheesecake Frozen Dessert | Spoonful