Is CoolWay Chocolate Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert with 320 Calories Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- modified milk
- chocolate chips
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Cream, Dextrin Fibre, Organic Cane Sugar, Cocoa, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Erythritol, Glycerin, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Natural Flavour
Check CoolWay Chocolate Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert with 320 Calories against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CoolWay Chocolate Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert with 320 Calories in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CoolWay Chocolate Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert with 320 Calories is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


