Is CoolWay Salted Caramel Frozen Dessert with 360 Calories Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin fibre

dextrin fibre

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Cream, Sugar, Water, Dextrin Fibre, Glucose, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar, Salt, Erythritol, Glycerin, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Natural Flavour

Check CoolWay Salted Caramel Frozen Dessert with 360 Calories against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CoolWay Salted Caramel Frozen Dessert with 360 Calories is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaWalmart Ca

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go