Is Coop 4 Flapjacks Pescatarian?

Description
Mildly sweet with caramel undertones, the four pack bars have a dense, chewy interior and slightly crisp edges, offering a moist but sturdy bite. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or snack, they are often paired with coffee or tea, packed in lunchboxes, or enjoyed between meals for convenient energy.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids - vegetable
diglycerides of fatty acids - vegetable
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly sweet with caramel undertones, the four pack bars have a dense, chewy interior and slightly crisp edges, offering a moist but sturdy bite. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or snack, they are often paired with coffee or tea, packed in lunchboxes, or enjoyed between meals for convenient energy.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats (41%), Invert Sugar Syrup (golden Syrup) (29%), Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed, Coconut), Brown Sugar, Water, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Flavouring. May contain Nuts.
Check Coop 4 Flapjacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coop 4 Flapjacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


