Is Coop 4 Flapjacks Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet with caramel undertones, the four pack bars have a dense, chewy interior and slightly crisp edges, offering a moist but sturdy bite. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or snack, they are often paired with coffee or tea, packed in lunchboxes, or enjoyed between meals for convenient energy.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats (41%), Invert Sugar Syrup (golden Syrup) (29%), Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed, Coconut), Brown Sugar, Water, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Flavouring. May contain Nuts.

Check Coop 4 Flapjacks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast