Is Coop 4 Flapjacks Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet with caramel undertones, the four pack bars have a dense, chewy interior and slightly crisp edges, offering a moist but sturdy bite. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or snack, they are often paired with coffee or tea, packed in lunchboxes, or enjoyed between meals for convenient energy.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats (41%), Invert Sugar Syrup (golden Syrup) (29%), Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed, Coconut), Brown Sugar, Water, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable), Flavouring. May contain Nuts.

Check Coop 4 Flapjacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast