Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Coop Bakery 8 Seeded Tortilla Wraps Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Seed Mix (4%) (Linseed, Poppy Seeds, Flaxseed), Humectant (Glycerol-Vegetable), Raising Agents (Sodium carbonates, Diphosphates), Acidity Regulators (Citric acid, Malic acid), Preservatives (Potassium sorbate, Calcium propionate), Sugar, Stabiliser (Sodium carboxymethylcellulose), Emulsifier (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable), Flavouring.

Check Coop Bakery 8 Seeded Tortilla Wraps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoLunch
Vegan? Coop Bakery 8 Seeded Tortilla Wraps | Spoonful