Is Coop Cheese Puffs Maize Snacks Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rouge Ingredients: Maize (67%), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Cheese Flavour Seasoning (Vegetarian Whey Permeate (Milk), Salt, Maltodextrin, Potassium chloride, Vegetarian Cheese Powder (Milk), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Flavourings, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Yeast powder, Yeast Extract, Colours (Paprika extract, Curcumin), Acid (Succinic acid)). Contains Milk.
Check Coop Cheese Puffs Maize Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coop Cheese Puffs Maize Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


