Is Coop Gold Beef Burgers Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef water potato starch
- dextrose
beef water potato starch
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef · Water · Potato Starch . Mustard · Panko Bread Crumb (rice Flour, Pea Protein, Dextrose, Sodium Bicarbonate) · Salt · Yeast Extract · Onion Powder · Spice. Contains: Mustard.
Check Coop Gold Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coop Gold Beef Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen
Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch


