No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Coop Grated Mature Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetarian Cheddar Cheese (milk) (98%), Potato Starch. Contains Milk.

Check Coop Grated Mature Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButterySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Coop Grated Mature Cheddar | Spoonful