Is Coop Irresistible Rich & Creamy Luxury Fish Poe Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • double cream
  • butter
  • milk
  • extra mature cheddar cheese

double cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (39%), Milk, Salmon (Fish) (10%), Atlantic Cod (Fish) (6%), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (5%), King Prawn (Crustacean) (5%), Spinach (4%), Water, Butter (Milk), Double Cream (Milk), White Wine, Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cornflour, Palm Oil, Salt, Parsley, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, White Pepper, Yeast, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary).

Check Coop Irresistible Rich & Creamy Luxury Fish Poe against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch