Is Coop Scottish Oatcakes 250g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Energy, Fat, Carbohydrate, Fibre, Protein, Salt, Oatmeal (90%), Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Raising Agent (sodium Hydrogen Carbonate). Contains: Oatmeal.
Check Coop Scottish Oatcakes 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coop Scottish Oatcakes 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


