Is Cooper Cheese - Sharp American Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal rennet
animal rennet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet, Lactic Ferments, Rind Treated With Red Wine
Check Cooper Cheese - Sharp American against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooper Cheese - Sharp American in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cooper Cheese - Sharp American is available at 2 retailers
WegmansThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchTopping


