Is Cooper Street Oatmeal Cranberry Granola Cookie Bake Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANOLA BLEND (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, BUCKWHEAT, GOLDEN FLAX SEEDS), UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BROWN CANE SUGAR, ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, WHITE CHIPS (SUGAR, SUSTAINABLY SOURCED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, HONEY, ORGANIC NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, EGGS, SALT, CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE

Check Cooper Street Oatmeal Cranberry Granola Cookie Bake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go