Is Cooper Streets Snacks Granola Bakes Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- oatmeal cranberry granola blend
- whole rolled oats
- flour
- oat flour
- +3 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmeal Cranberry Granola blend (whole rolled oats, buckwheat, golden flax seeds, chia seeds, quinoa), flour, oat flour, dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), sugars (brown cane sugar, honey), roasted pumpkin seeds, white chips (palm kernel and palm oil, natural vanilla flavour, sunflower lecithin, salt), chicory root fibre, canola oil, water, whole liquid eggs, natural cranberry flavours, salt, cinnamon, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate. Contains: Egg, oats, wheat. May contain: Milk, soy. Blueberry Pomegranate Granola blend (whole rolled oats, buckwheat, golden flax seeds, chia seeds, quinoa), flour, oat flour, sugars (brown cane sugar, honey, pomegranate juice), white chips (palm kernel* and palm oil, natural vanilla flavour, sunflower lecithin, salt), chicory root fibre, dried blueberries (blueberries, sugar, sunflower oil), infused cranberries (cranberries, sugar, grape juice, blueberry juice, sunflower oil), canola oil, water, whole liquid eggs, natural blueberry flavour, salt, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate. Contains: Egg, oats, wheat. May contain: Milk, soy.
Check Cooper Streets Snacks Granola Bakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooper Streets Snacks Granola Bakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


