Is Coors Light American Light Lager Beer, 15 Pack, 16 fl oz Aluminum Bottles, 4.2% ABV Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Corn Syrup (Dextrose)* , Yeast, Hop Extract *Not HFCS, Not present in the final product
Check Coors Light American Light Lager Beer, 15 Pack, 16 fl oz Aluminum Bottles, 4.2% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coors Light American Light Lager Beer, 15 Pack, 16 fl oz Aluminum Bottles, 4.2% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
A&W Root Beer Soda Pack In Bottles - 8-12 Fl. Oz.
Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Light Ginger Beer 6.8 oz Bottles
Modelo Especial Beer Mexican Lager 4.4% ABV Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz.
Michelob ULTRA Light Beer, 12 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV
Modelo Especial Mexican Lager Import Beer, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.4% ABV
Where to buy
Coors Light American Light Lager Beer, 15 Pack, 16 fl oz Aluminum Bottles, 4.2% ABV is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beer · Bottle


