Is Coors Light Beer American Style Light Lager 4.2% ABV Bottles - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Corn Syrup (Dextrose), Yeast, Hop Extract.
Check Coors Light Beer American Style Light Lager 4.2% ABV Bottles - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coors Light Beer American Style Light Lager 4.2% ABV Bottles - 12-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Light Ginger Beer 6.8 oz Bottles
Modelo Especial Beer Mexican Lager 4.4% ABV Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz.
Michelob ULTRA Light Beer, 12 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV
Modelo Especial Mexican Lager Import Beer, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.4% ABV
Michelob ULTRA Light Beer, 18 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.2% ABV
Where to buy
Coors Light Beer American Style Light Lager 4.2% ABV Bottles - 12-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


