Is Coors Light Beer Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A light lager offering a crisp, clean profile with mild sweetness and subtle bitterness, a light-bodied, effervescent texture and quick finish. Commonly consumed chilled at casual gatherings, barbecues and sporting events; many reviewers cite refreshment, easy drinkability, affordability, consistency and lack of pronounced flavor as recurring themes in mainstream markets.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Barley Malt, Hop Extract, Lager Yeast, Corn Syrup

Check Coors Light Beer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Love this beer

Great beer great taste! Good price! Can’t find any bad about it.

shawnps53Jun 7, 2025

About this product

Beer · Bottle, Can

Flavor
BitterMaltySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzyLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking