Is Coors Seltzer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- natural flavour
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Vodka, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Sugars (sucrose), Sucralose, Stevia Extract, Sodium Citrate, Carbonated Water, Vodka, Sugars (sucrose), Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Sodium Citrate, Carbonated Water, Vodka, Sugars (sucrose), Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Sodium Citrate
Check Coors Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coors Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


