Is Coppenrath Cookies on Tour Karamellgeback - 12.4 Ounces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel flavor
natural caramel flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Glucose-fructose-syrup, Caramel Sugar Syrup, Soy Flour, Natural Caramel Flavor, Cinnamon, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin - E322), Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate - E 500Ii)
Check Coppenrath Cookies on Tour Karamellgeback - 12.4 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coppenrath Cookies on Tour Karamellgeback - 12.4 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coppenrath Cookies on Tour Karamellgeback - 12.4 Ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


