Is Copper Kettle Chips Woodfire Bbq Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • lactose
  • natural & smoke flavours

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (64%), Sunflower Oil, and/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Lactose (Milk), Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Yeast Extracts, Spices (White Pepper, Black Pepper, Chilli), Natural & Smoke Flavours, Garlic Powder, Yeast Powder, Natural Colour (Paprika, Extract), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).

Check Copper Kettle Chips Woodfire Bbq against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Copper Kettle Chips Woodfire Bbq is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
On The GoSide Dish