Is Copper Kettle Chips Woodfire Bbq Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & smoke flavours
natural & smoke flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (64%), Sunflower Oil, and/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Lactose (Milk), Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Yeast Extracts, Spices (White Pepper, Black Pepper, Chilli), Natural & Smoke Flavours, Garlic Powder, Yeast Powder, Natural Colour (Paprika, Extract), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).
Check Copper Kettle Chips Woodfire Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Copper Kettle Chips Woodfire Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Copper Kettle Chips Woodfire Bbq is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


