Is Coppola sugo Bolognese Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Description
Sugo Bolognese ( Pomodoro + Beef)
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork meat
- beef meat
- lactic acid
pork meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Description
Sugo Bolognese ( Pomodoro + Beef)
Ingredients
Tomato pulp, tomato paste, beef meat, pork meat, onion, carrots, olive oil, celery, salt, black pepper, lactic acid.
Check Coppola sugo Bolognese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coppola sugo Bolognese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


