Is Cor De Coco Coconut Goodness Caramel Coconut Milkshake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- e473
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water 68.31%, Coconut Milk 30%, Coconut Blossom Sugar 1%, Emulsifier (E473), Colour (Caramel), Stabiliser (E407), Natural Flavours.
Check Cor De Coco Coconut Goodness Caramel Coconut Milkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cor De Coco Coconut Goodness Caramel Coconut Milkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramel Bites Vegan Sea Salt -- 3.5 oz
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 330 Ml.)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


