Is Cordial Syrup, Orgeat (Almond) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- glyceryl abiatate
- natural and artificial flavor
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Sweeteners, Sugar, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Less Than 1/10 Of 1% Benzoate Of Soda As A Presentative, Propylene Glycol, Xanthan Gum, Gum Acacia And Glyceryl Abiatate
Check Cordial Syrup, Orgeat (Almond) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cordial Syrup, Orgeat (Almond) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cordial Syrup, Orgeat (Almond) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


