Is CORDON BLEU WITH HAM & SWISS CHEESE BACON WRAPPED STUFFED CHICKEN BREAST, CORDON BLEU WITH HAM & SWISS CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • cultured milk
  • swiss cheese
  • pasteurized processed hi-temp swiss cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cultured milk
swiss cheese
pasteurized processed hi-temp swiss cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), VIRGINIA BRAND HAM CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, AND SODIUM NITRITE FLAVOR, PASTEURIZED PROCESSED HI-TEMP SWISS CHEESE (SWISS CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT AND ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID PRESERVATIVE]),POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN [PRESERVATIVES]

Check CORDON BLEU WITH HAM & SWISS CHEESE BACON WRAPPED STUFFED CHICKEN BREAST, CORDON BLEU WITH HAM & SWISS CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchGrilling
Lactose Free? CORDON BLEU WITH HAM & SWISS CHEESE BACON WRAPPED STUFFED CHICKEN BREAST, CORDON BLEU WITH HAM & SWISS CHEESE | Spoonful