Is Core Nutritionals MRP Full Spectrum Meal Supplement Chocolate Caramel Candy Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- amylases
- natural & artificial flavors
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour (34.4g Yielding 5.1g Protein), Cold-processed Undenatured Whey Protein Concentrate (13.75g Yielding 11g Protein), Milk Protein Isolate (6.875g Yielding 5.5g Protein), Cross-flow Microfiltered Whey Protein Isolate (6.1g Yielding 5.5g Protein), Coconut Oil Creamer, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Sodium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Whole Food Based Vitamin & Mineral Blend (from Broccoli, Spinach, Kale, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seed, Kelp, Chlorella, Maitake Mushroom, Shiitake Mushroom), Digeseb™(digestive Enzyme Blend: Amylases, Lactase, Proteases, Lipase, Cellulase), Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk, Wheat Tree Nuts and Soy (Lecithin).
Check Core Nutritionals MRP Full Spectrum Meal Supplement Chocolate Caramel Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core Nutritionals MRP Full Spectrum Meal Supplement Chocolate Caramel Candy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


