Is Core Nutritionals MRP Full Spectrum Meal Supplement Chocolate Caramel Candy Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- contains milk, wheat tree nuts, soy
- milk protein isolate
- cross-flow microfiltered whey protein isolate
- cold-processed undenatured whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour (34.4g Yielding 5.1g Protein), Cold-processed Undenatured Whey Protein Concentrate (13.75g Yielding 11g Protein), Milk Protein Isolate (6.875g Yielding 5.5g Protein), Cross-flow Microfiltered Whey Protein Isolate (6.1g Yielding 5.5g Protein), Coconut Oil Creamer, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Sodium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Whole Food Based Vitamin & Mineral Blend (from Broccoli, Spinach, Kale, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seed, Kelp, Chlorella, Maitake Mushroom, Shiitake Mushroom), Digeseb™(digestive Enzyme Blend: Amylases, Lactase, Proteases, Lipase, Cellulase), Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk, Wheat Tree Nuts and Soy (Lecithin).
Check Core Nutritionals MRP Full Spectrum Meal Supplement Chocolate Caramel Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core Nutritionals MRP Full Spectrum Meal Supplement Chocolate Caramel Candy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


