Is Core Nutritionals MRP Full Spectrum Meal Supplement Chocolate Caramel Candy Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- contains milk, wheat tree nuts, soy
- milk
- cross-flow microfiltered whey protein isolate
- lipase
- milk protein isolate
- cold-processed undenatured whey protein concentrate
- lecithin
- amylases
- xanthan gum
- natural & artificial flavors
contains milk, wheat tree nuts, soy
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour (34.4g Yielding 5.1g Protein), Cold-processed Undenatured Whey Protein Concentrate (13.75g Yielding 11g Protein), Milk Protein Isolate (6.875g Yielding 5.5g Protein), Cross-flow Microfiltered Whey Protein Isolate (6.1g Yielding 5.5g Protein), Coconut Oil Creamer, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Sodium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Whole Food Based Vitamin & Mineral Blend (from Broccoli, Spinach, Kale, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seed, Kelp, Chlorella, Maitake Mushroom, Shiitake Mushroom), Digeseb™(digestive Enzyme Blend: Amylases, Lactase, Proteases, Lipase, Cellulase), Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk, Wheat Tree Nuts and Soy (Lecithin).
Check Core Nutritionals MRP Full Spectrum Meal Supplement Chocolate Caramel Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core Nutritionals MRP Full Spectrum Meal Supplement Chocolate Caramel Candy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


