Is Core Nutritionals MRP Full Spectrum Meal Supplement Chocolate Caramel Candy Bar Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- contains milk, wheat tree nuts, soy
- wheat tree nuts
- whole grain oat flour
- natural & artificial flavors
contains milk, wheat tree nuts, soy
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour (34.4g Yielding 5.1g Protein), Cold-processed Undenatured Whey Protein Concentrate (13.75g Yielding 11g Protein), Milk Protein Isolate (6.875g Yielding 5.5g Protein), Cross-flow Microfiltered Whey Protein Isolate (6.1g Yielding 5.5g Protein), Coconut Oil Creamer, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Sodium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Whole Food Based Vitamin & Mineral Blend (from Broccoli, Spinach, Kale, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seed, Kelp, Chlorella, Maitake Mushroom, Shiitake Mushroom), Digeseb™(digestive Enzyme Blend: Amylases, Lactase, Proteases, Lipase, Cellulase), Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk, Wheat Tree Nuts and Soy (Lecithin).
Check Core Nutritionals MRP Full Spectrum Meal Supplement Chocolate Caramel Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core Nutritionals MRP Full Spectrum Meal Supplement Chocolate Caramel Candy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


