Is Core Power Strawberry High Protein Shake - 4 Pack Bottles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- filtered lowfat grade a milk
filtered lowfat grade a milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED LOWFAT GRADE A MILK, CANE SUGAR, BANANA PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, HONEY, MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, PECTIN, GELLAN GUM, LACTASE ENZYME, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3
Check Core Power Strawberry High Protein Shake - 4 Pack Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core Power Strawberry High Protein Shake - 4 Pack Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
Where to buy
Core Power Strawberry High Protein Shake - 4 Pack Bottles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


