Is Core Power Strawberry High Protein Shake - 4 Pack Bottles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- filtered lowfat grade a milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
- 1% of natural flavors
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED LOWFAT GRADE A MILK, CANE SUGAR, BANANA PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, HONEY, MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, PECTIN, GELLAN GUM, LACTASE ENZYME, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3
Check Core Power Strawberry High Protein Shake - 4 Pack Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core Power Strawberry High Protein Shake - 4 Pack Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
Where to buy
Core Power Strawberry High Protein Shake - 4 Pack Bottles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


