Is Coriander & Lime Salsa Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (34%) Tomato Juice (23%), Onions, Fresh Coriander (11%), Red Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), Rapeseed Oil, Lime Juice 4% [Lime Juice from concentrate, preservative Potassium Metabisulphite], Salt, Pepper, Garlic Cloves, Crushed Chilli, Dried Mexican Oregano.
Check Coriander & Lime Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coriander & Lime Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Jar
Flavor
SavoryTangySpicyGarlicky
Texture
LooseSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSaladMeal Prep


