Is CORINNE'S BAKED GOODS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN COOKIES, 2CHOCOLATE CHIP, 2CHOCOLATE CHIP Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic flour
organic flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC FLOUR, ORGANIC BUTTER, ORGANIC PUMPKIN PUREE, ORGANIC LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, PASTURE-RAISED ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC VANILLA, CINNAMON, SEA SALT, GINGER, NUTMEG, CLOVES.
Check CORINNE'S BAKED GOODS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN COOKIES, 2CHOCOLATE CHIP, 2CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORINNE'S BAKED GOODS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN COOKIES, 2CHOCOLATE CHIP, 2CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


