Is CORINNE'S BAKED GOODS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN COOKIES, 2CHOCOLATE CHIP, 2CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic butter
- organic white chocolate chips
organic butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC FLOUR, ORGANIC BUTTER, ORGANIC PUMPKIN PUREE, ORGANIC LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, PASTURE-RAISED ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC VANILLA, CINNAMON, SEA SALT, GINGER, NUTMEG, CLOVES.
Check CORINNE'S BAKED GOODS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN COOKIES, 2CHOCOLATE CHIP, 2CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORINNE'S BAKED GOODS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN COOKIES, 2CHOCOLATE CHIP, 2CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


