Is Corky's: Bar-B-Q Pork Dinner, 13 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- bar-b-q pork shoulder
- calcium chloride
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BAR-B-Q PORK SHOULDER, APPLE FILLING (APPLES (PREPARED WITH SODIUM SULFITE AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: LEMON JUICE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), CINNAMON, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NUTMEG. BAKED BEANS (WHITE BEANS, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, PORK AND MUSTARD FLOWER) SEASONINGS (BROWN SUGAR, MUSTARD, DEHYDRATED ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPER, SPICE)). BAR-B-Q SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS), CAYENNE PEPPERS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE, (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID.)
Check Corky's: Bar-B-Q Pork Dinner, 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corky's: Bar-B-Q Pork Dinner, 13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Corky's: Bar-B-Q Pork Dinner, 13 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


