Is Corky's Stuffed Baked Potato Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork shoulder
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
pork shoulder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BAKED POTATO, PORK SHOULDER, CORKY'S ORIGINAL BARBECUE SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS), CAYENNE PEPPERS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE, (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID) CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO, VEGETABLE COLOR, POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENTS]) SEASONING (SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL [AS A PROCESSING AID], NATURAL FLAVOR, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check Corky's Stuffed Baked Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corky's Stuffed Baked Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Corky's Stuffed Baked Potato is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


