Is Corky's Stuffed Baked Potato Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- pork shoulder
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
- +1 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BAKED POTATO, PORK SHOULDER, CORKY'S ORIGINAL BARBECUE SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS), CAYENNE PEPPERS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE, (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID) CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO, VEGETABLE COLOR, POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENTS]) SEASONING (SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL [AS A PROCESSING AID], NATURAL FLAVOR, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check Corky's Stuffed Baked Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corky's Stuffed Baked Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Corky's Stuffed Baked Potato is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


