Is Corn cookie Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • oat fiber

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, unbleached _wheat_ flour (_wheat_ flour, malted _barley_ flour, niacin (vitamin B3), iron, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1), riboflavin (vitamin B3), folic acid), _butter_, corn, brown rice syrup water, all-natural egg substitute (whole sorghum flour, oat fiber, oat bran, xanthan gum, algin), salt, baking powder (sodium acid, pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate), _baking soda

Check Corn cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go