Is Corn Flour (Masa) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Masa (Corn Flour)

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ground corn flour

Check Corn Flour (Masa) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish