Is Corn Nuts Corn Kernels Crunchy Ranch Flavored - 7 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Bold ranch-seasoned whole kernels deliver a pronounced tang with a hard, crunchy bite that holds up in mixes. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used in party bowls, snack packs, or added to trail mixes and salads. Reviews note strong flavor and crunchy texture; some mention occasional overly hard pieces.

Description
Bold ranch-seasoned whole kernels deliver a pronounced tang with a hard, crunchy bite that holds up in mixes. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used in party bowls, snack packs, or added to trail mixes and salads. Reviews note strong flavor and crunchy texture; some mention occasional overly hard pieces.
Ingredients
Corn, Corn Oil, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Monosodium Glutamate (Flavor Enhancer), Dried Corn Syrup, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Sodium Diacetate (For Tartness), Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Citric Acid, Turmeric Extract (Vegetable Color), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate (Flavor Enhancer), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vinegar, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake)
Check Corn Nuts Corn Kernels Crunchy Ranch Flavored - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Nuts Corn Kernels Crunchy Ranch Flavored - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
Corn Nuts Corn Kernels Crunchy Ranch Flavored - 7 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


