Is Corn Nuts Corn Kernels Crunchy Ranch Flavored - 7 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Bold ranch-seasoned whole kernels deliver a pronounced tang with a hard, crunchy bite that holds up in mixes. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used in party bowls, snack packs, or added to trail mixes and salads. Reviews note strong flavor and crunchy texture; some mention occasional overly hard pieces.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold ranch-seasoned whole kernels deliver a pronounced tang with a hard, crunchy bite that holds up in mixes. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used in party bowls, snack packs, or added to trail mixes and salads. Reviews note strong flavor and crunchy texture; some mention occasional overly hard pieces.
Ingredients
Corn, Corn Oil, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Monosodium Glutamate (Flavor Enhancer), Dried Corn Syrup, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Sodium Diacetate (For Tartness), Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Citric Acid, Turmeric Extract (Vegetable Color), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate (Flavor Enhancer), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vinegar, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake)
Check Corn Nuts Corn Kernels Crunchy Ranch Flavored - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Nuts Corn Kernels Crunchy Ranch Flavored - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
Corn Nuts Corn Kernels Crunchy Ranch Flavored - 7 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


