Is Corn Snacks, Bar-B-Q Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SELECTED CORN, VEGETABLE OIL, SEASONING (SALT, CORN FLOUR, SPICES (CONTAINS MUSTARD), DEXTROSE, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO POWDER, COLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HYDROLYZED (CORN GLUTEN, SOY, WHEAT GLUTEN) PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE), CALCIUM HYDROXIDE. CONTAINS MUSTARD, SOY AND WHEAT INGREDIENTS.
Check Corn Snacks, Bar-B-Q against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Snacks, Bar-B-Q in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Corn Snacks, Bar-B-Q is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


