Is Corn Squares Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milled corn, sugar, corn bran, salt, calcium carbonate, molasses, baking soda, tocopherols (vitamin E), sodium ascorbate (vitamin C), reduced iron, niacinamide (vitamin B3), zinc oxide, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), riboflavin (vitamin B2), vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3, folic acid, vitamin B12
Check Corn Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


