Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Corn Tortillas Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, WATER, LIME, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE PHOSPHORIC ACID, CORN FLOUR (CELLULOSE GUM, FUMARIC ACID, AND SORBIC ACID ADDED TO RESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check Corn Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoCooking
Pescatarian? Corn Tortillas | Spoonful