Is CORN TORTILLAS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CELLULOSE GUM, FUMARIC ACID, PROPIONIC ACID AND SODIUM PROPIONATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), PHOSPHORIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SORBIC ACID (AS PRESERVATIVES), DEXTROSE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, LIME (CALCIUM HYDROXIDE).
Check CORN TORTILLAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORN TORTILLAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


