Is CORNBREAD FLAVORED STUFFING MIX Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- disodium inosinate
- calcium propionate
- riboflavin
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD CRUMBS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN MEAL, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SALT, PRESERVATIVE [CALCIUM PROPIONATE, BHT], NONFAT MILK, COLOR [TURMERIC AND ANNATTO EXTRACT], SPICE EXTRACTIVE, DOUGH CONDITIONER [ASCORBIC ACID, AZODICARBONAMIDE]), DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED CELERY, SPICE, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, SOY FLOUR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, COLOR (TURMERIC), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE.
Check CORNBREAD FLAVORED STUFFING MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORNBREAD FLAVORED STUFFING MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Powder


