Is CORNBREAD FLAVORED STUFFING MIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken fat
- nonfat milk
- disodium inosinate
- calcium propionate
- riboflavin
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD CRUMBS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN MEAL, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SALT, PRESERVATIVE [CALCIUM PROPIONATE, BHT], NONFAT MILK, COLOR [TURMERIC AND ANNATTO EXTRACT], SPICE EXTRACTIVE, DOUGH CONDITIONER [ASCORBIC ACID, AZODICARBONAMIDE]), DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED CELERY, SPICE, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, SOY FLOUR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, COLOR (TURMERIC), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE.
Check CORNBREAD FLAVORED STUFFING MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORNBREAD FLAVORED STUFFING MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Powder


