Is Corners - pop veggie crisps Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cheese
  • milk solids
  • cheese powder
  • cream
  • fermented skimmed milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (53.7%), Peas (21.8%) (Green Split Peas, Yellow Split Peas), Black Beans (8.4 %), Topical Seasoning (8%) (Onion Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Salt, Fermented Skimmed Milk and Cream (milk) (dehydrated), Cheese Powder (milk) (3.8%) (Cheese (milk), Milk Solids, Emulsifying Salt), Dextrose Monohydrate, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring, Parsley Flakes, Acid (Citric Acid)), Sunflower Oil.

Check Corners - pop veggie crisps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go