Is Cornetto Soft Caramel Ice Cream Cones 4X140ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- cream
- reconstituted skimmed milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, coconut fat, WHEAT flour, glucose-fructose syrup, dextrose, fructose, soluble fibre (corn), water, fat-reduced cocoa powder, skimmed MILK powder or concentrate, vegetable oils (sunflower, shea), emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithins, ammonium phosphatides), potato starch, caramelised sugar syrup, stabilisers (guar gum, tara gum, locust bean gum), cream (MILK), salt, whole MILK powder, skimmed MILK powder, flavourings, natural vanilla flavouring1, acidity regulator (citric acid). May contain RYE, BARLEY, OAT, ALMOND, HAZELNUT and PISTACHIO.1 Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Cornetto Soft Caramel Ice Cream Cones 4X140ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornetto Soft Caramel Ice Cream Cones 4X140ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


